Independent statistical football predictions · 18+ gamble responsibly · Melbet bonus

Real Racing Club de Santander vs Real Madrid CF — Prediction analysis

La Liga • Sunday, 1 November 2026 • 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET

By XWhiz Data Team · Updated 2026-10-31 · Model Dixon-Coles v3 · Data: football-data.org · Methodology

All predictions for this competition Real Racing Club de Santander Real Madrid CF
XWHIZ STATISTICAL PICK
Away Win @ 1.23
78% ConfidenceValue +14%2 • Full Time
78%
Confidence
Real Racing Club de Santander
9%
Draw
14%
Real Madrid CF
78%
Bet Away Win on Melbet → Promo code KIKOS77 · welcome bonus up to $130

All markets & predicted odds

All markets & predicted oddsModel probabilityPick / oddsConfidence
1X29% / 14% / 78%Away Win @ 1.2378%
Double Chance22% / 91% / 86%1X / X2 / 1291%
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5 61% • Under 2.5 39%Over @ 1.5661%
Both Teams To ScoreYes 44% • No 56%BTTS Yes @ 2.2744%
Correct Score0-2 (13%)0-213%

Prediction analysis

We model the Real Racing Club de Santander vs Real Madrid CF match (Competition: La Liga) with a Dixon-Coles adjusted Poisson process. Estimated expected goals are 0.67–2.5 in favour of a neutral observer. The implied probabilities are P(Home) 9%, P(Draw) 14%, P(Away) 78%. The model recommendation is Away Win at fair odds of 1.23, with 78% confidence.

Most likely exact scores

Inside the score matrix, the three most probable final scores are 0-2 (13%) · 0-1 (11%) · 0-3 (11%).

Why Away Win?

How to approach this pick

Odds move as teams are confirmed, so compare prices across bookmakers shortly before kick-off. Stake only what you are comfortable losing and never chase losses.

Where to bet

If you register as a new customer at Melbet with code KIKOS77, you can claim a welcome offer — but any licensed bookmaker works. Responsible gambling: 18+. — Register with Melbet

Responsible gambling: our predictions are statistical analysis for information and entertainment — they are not a guarantee of profit. 18+. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. · Get responsible gambling help

Frequently asked questions

Who is the statistical favourite in Real Racing Club de Santander vs Real Madrid CF?

The Dixon-Coles model gives Real Racing Club de Santander a 9% chance, the draw 14% and Real Madrid CF 78%. With expected goals of 0.67–2.5, the recommended pick is Away Win at fair odds of 1.23 (78% confidence).

Is this prediction guaranteed?

No. Away Win is a probability estimate, not a guarantee. Statistical models reduce risk but betting always involves uncertainty. Only bet what you can afford to lose.

When does Real Racing Club de Santander vs Real Madrid CF kick off?

Kick-off: 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET on Sunday, 1 November 2026 (La Liga). Check official club channels for late team-news changes.

More predictions today

Liverpool vs Arsenal
Premier League • Home Win @ 2.76 • 34%
Real Betis Balompié vs Málaga CF
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.56 • 61%
Villarreal CF vs RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
La Liga • Home Win @ 2.58 • 37%
Elche CF vs Valencia CF
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.49 • 64%
Athletic Club vs Real Sociedad de Fútbol
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.01 • 94%
Levante UD vs Club Atlético de Madrid
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.56 • 61%

Share this prediction

Twitter / X Facebook WhatsApp Telegram LinkedIn Email
18+ · Affiliate disclosure: this site uses affiliate links. If you register via our Melbet links we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. 18+ | Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.org