Independent statistical football predictions · 18+ gamble responsibly · Melbet bonus

Updated daily at 06:00 UTC

Football predictions today, backed by statistics

Our Dixon-Coles + Elo model estimates expected goals for every match, then turns them into probabilities for 1X2, Over/Under 2.5 and Both Teams To Score. No streaks, no gut feeling — just maths.

Free · Independent · Added daily · Never fake fixtures

Latest picks

Data as of Saturday, 31 October 2026 — refreshed daily at 06:00 UTC

All predictions today →
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 PREMIER LEAGUE
Chelsea vs Manchester United
Home Win @ 1.1881% Confidence
Saturday, 31 October 2026 • 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 PREMIER LEAGUE
Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Home Win @ 1.0196% Confidence
Saturday, 31 October 2026 • 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 PREMIER LEAGUE
AFC Bournemouth vs Leeds United
Home Win @ 2.0746% Confidence
Saturday, 31 October 2026 • 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 PREMIER LEAGUE
Coventry City vs Sunderland A
Home Win @ 1.7953% Confidence
Saturday, 31 October 2026 • 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 PREMIER LEAGUE
Hull City A vs Ipswich Town
Home Win @ 1.9250% Confidence
Saturday, 31 October 2026 • 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 PREMIER LEAGUE
Brentford vs Nottingham Forest
Home Win @ 1.2278% Confidence
Saturday, 31 October 2026 • 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET

Live scores today

No matches currently in play.
Premier League table
1Manchester City21
2Arsenal21
3Brighton Hove Albion16
4Liverpool15
5Chelsea13
6Brentford11
7Leeds United11
8Newcastle United11
Live scores today →

Latest news

All news →
Michael Carrick: 'Hard truths' have been shared amid Man United slump
Michael Carrick: 'Hard truths' have been shared amid Man United slump →
football · Premier League

Manchester United manager Michael Carrick said "hard truths" have been spoken between himself, the players and…

Achraf Hakimi scores 1st career hat trick as Luis Enrique makes PSG history
Achraf Hakimi scores 1st career hat trick as Luis Enrique makes PSG history →
football · Ligue 1

Right back Achraf Hakimi claimed a first career hat trick and provided two assists as Luis Enrique became the …

Burley: Alonso and Carrick both under pressure ahead of Man United-Chelsea clash
Burley: Alonso and Carrick both under pressure ahead of Man United-Chelsea clash →
football · Premier League

Burley: Alonso and Carrick both under pressure ahead of Man United-Chelsea clash…

Welcome offer — new customers

Promo code KIKOS77 · welcome bonus up to $130

Bet on Melbet now →

Affiliate link: we may earn a commission if you sign up via this link at no extra cost to you. 18+ only — gamble responsibly.

Most likely exact scores today

The bottom line of our model: the most probable exact scoreline for every pick today — useful for correct-score and scorecast markets.

Premier League
Chelsea vs Manchester United
Pick: Home Win @ 1.18 • 81% • Correct Score: 3-1 (9%)
Premier League
Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Pick: Home Win @ 1.01 • 96% • Correct Score: 4-0 (17%)
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth vs Leeds United
Pick: Home Win @ 2.07 • 46% • Correct Score: 1-0 (20%)
Premier League
Coventry City vs Sunderland A
Pick: Home Win @ 1.79 • 53% • Correct Score: 1-0 (16%)
Premier League
Hull City A vs Ipswich Town
Pick: Home Win @ 1.92 • 50% • Correct Score: 2-1 (9%)
Premier League
Brentford vs Nottingham Forest
Pick: Home Win @ 1.22 • 78% • Correct Score: 2-0 (18%)

How our predictions work

Each match is evaluated as an independent event. The model outputs a probability for the 1X2 result, totals and Both Teams To Score, plus a recommended pick and its fair price. This is statistical analysis for information purposes — not a promise of profit. 18+, bet responsibly.

Team strength from Elo ratings
Expected goals from a Dixon-Coles Poisson model
Probabilities for every market, refreshed daily

Updated daily at 06:00 UTC from football-data.org. Real fixtures only — we never display invented matches.

About today's football predictions

XWhiz produces football predictions every day from a Dixon-Coles adjusted Poisson model combined with Elo ratings, using real fixtures from public sports data. Every pick includes a 1X2 recommendation, expected goals, Over/Under 2.5 and BTTS probabilities, plus the most likely correct score.

Why the model varies scores naturally

We never fabricate a scoreline. The most likely score is the one with the highest probability inside the model's score matrix, so you see natural variety — 2-0, 1-2, 3-1, 2-2 — instead of forced or repeated 1-1s. Predictions refresh daily at 06:00 UTC.

Responsible gambling: our predictions are statistical analysis for information and entertainment — they are not a guarantee of profit. 18+. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. · Get responsible gambling help

Share this prediction

Twitter / X Facebook WhatsApp Telegram LinkedIn Email
18+ · Affiliate disclosure: this site uses affiliate links. If you register via our Melbet links we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. 18+ | Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.org