Independent statistical football predictions · 18+ gamble responsibly · Melbet bonus

Tampines Rovers FC vs Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng FC — Prediction analysis

AFC Champions League Two • Thursday, 29 October 2026 • — Tampines Rovers FC vs Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng FC

1 – 5
Final score
✗ Prediction wrong
Our pick was: Home Win @ 1.56

By XWhiz Data Team · Updated 2026-10-30 · Model Dixon-Coles v3 · Data: football-data.org · Methodology

All predictions for this competition Tampines Rovers FC Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng FC
XWHIZ STATISTICAL PICK
Home Win @ 1.56
61% ConfidenceValue +1%1 • Full Time
61%
Confidence
Tampines Rovers FC
61%
Draw
21%
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng FC
19%
Bet Home Win on Melbet → Promo code KIKOS77 · welcome bonus up to $130

All markets & predicted odds

All markets & predicted oddsModel probabilityPick / oddsConfidence
1X261% / 21% / 19%Home Win @ 1.5661%
Double Chance82% / 40% / 80%1X / X2 / 1282%
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5 52% • Under 2.5 48%Over @ 1.8352%
Both Teams To ScoreYes 49% • No 51%BTTS Yes @ 2.0449%
Correct Score1-0 (13%)1-013%

Prediction analysis

We model the Tampines Rovers FC vs Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng FC match (Competition: AFC Champions League Two) with a Dixon-Coles adjusted Poisson process. Estimated expected goals are 1.87–0.9 in favour of a neutral observer. The implied probabilities are P(Home) 61%, P(Draw) 21%, P(Away) 19%. The model recommendation is Home Win at fair odds of 1.56, with 61% confidence.

Most likely exact scores

Inside the score matrix, the three most probable final scores are 1-0 (13%) · 2-0 (11%) · 2-1 (10%).

Why Home Win?

How to approach this pick

Odds move as teams are confirmed, so compare prices across bookmakers shortly before kick-off. Stake only what you are comfortable losing and never chase losses.

Where to bet

If you register as a new customer at Melbet with code KIKOS77, you can claim a welcome offer — but any licensed bookmaker works. Responsible gambling: 18+. — Register with Melbet

Responsible gambling: our predictions are statistical analysis for information and entertainment — they are not a guarantee of profit. 18+. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. · Get responsible gambling help

Frequently asked questions

Who is the statistical favourite in Tampines Rovers FC vs Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng FC?

The Dixon-Coles model gives Tampines Rovers FC a 61% chance, the draw 21% and Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng FC 19%. With expected goals of 1.87–0.9, the recommended pick is Home Win at fair odds of 1.56 (61% confidence).

Is this prediction guaranteed?

No. Home Win is a probability estimate, not a guarantee. Statistical models reduce risk but betting always involves uncertainty. Only bet what you can afford to lose.

When does Tampines Rovers FC vs Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng FC kick off?

Kick-off: — Tampines Rovers FC vs Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng FC on Thursday, 29 October 2026 (AFC Champions League Two). Check official club channels for late team-news changes.

More predictions today

Chelsea vs Manchester United
Premier League • Home Win @ 1.18 • 81%
Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League • Home Win @ 1.01 • 96%
AFC Bournemouth vs Leeds United
Premier League • Home Win @ 2.07 • 46%
Coventry City vs Sunderland A
Premier League • Home Win @ 1.79 • 53%
Hull City A vs Ipswich Town
Premier League • Home Win @ 1.92 • 50%
Brentford vs Nottingham Forest
Premier League • Home Win @ 1.22 • 78%

Share this prediction

Twitter / X Facebook WhatsApp Telegram LinkedIn Email
18+ · Affiliate disclosure: this site uses affiliate links. If you register via our Melbet links we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. 18+ | Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.org