Independent statistical football predictions · 18+ gamble responsibly · Melbet bonus

Liverpool vs Arsenal — Prediction analysis

Premier League • Sunday, 1 November 2026 • 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET

By XWhiz Data Team · Updated 2026-10-31 · Model Dixon-Coles v3 · Data: football-data.org · Methodology

All predictions for this competition Liverpool Arsenal
XWHIZ STATISTICAL PICK
Home Win @ 2.76
34% ConfidenceValue +0%1 • Full Time
34%
Confidence
Liverpool
34%
Draw
33%
Arsenal
33%
Bet Home Win on Melbet → Promo code KIKOS77 · welcome bonus up to $130

All markets & predicted odds

All markets & predicted oddsModel probabilityPick / oddsConfidence
1X234% / 33% / 33%Home Win @ 2.7634%
Double Chance67% / 66% / 67%1X / X2 / 1267%
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5 22% • Under 2.5 78%Over @ 4.3222%
Both Teams To ScoreYes 30% • No 70%BTTS Yes @ 3.3330%
Correct Score0-0 (19%)0-019%

Prediction analysis

We model the Liverpool vs Arsenal match (Competition: Premier League) with a Dixon-Coles adjusted Poisson process. Estimated expected goals are 0.83–0.8 in favour of a neutral observer. The implied probabilities are P(Home) 34%, P(Draw) 33%, P(Away) 33%. The model recommendation is Home Win at fair odds of 2.76, with 34% confidence.

Most likely exact scores

Inside the score matrix, the three most probable final scores are 0-0 (19%) · 1-0 (17%) · 0-1 (17%).

Why Home Win?

How to approach this pick

Odds move as teams are confirmed, so compare prices across bookmakers shortly before kick-off. Stake only what you are comfortable losing and never chase losses.

Where to bet

If you register as a new customer at Melbet with code KIKOS77, you can claim a welcome offer — but any licensed bookmaker works. Responsible gambling: 18+. — Register with Melbet

Responsible gambling: our predictions are statistical analysis for information and entertainment — they are not a guarantee of profit. 18+. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. · Get responsible gambling help

Frequently asked questions

Who is the statistical favourite in Liverpool vs Arsenal?

The Dixon-Coles model gives Liverpool a 34% chance, the draw 33% and Arsenal 33%. With expected goals of 0.83–0.8, the recommended pick is Home Win at fair odds of 2.76 (34% confidence).

Is this prediction guaranteed?

No. Home Win is a probability estimate, not a guarantee. Statistical models reduce risk but betting always involves uncertainty. Only bet what you can afford to lose.

When does Liverpool vs Arsenal kick off?

Kick-off: 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET on Sunday, 1 November 2026 (Premier League). Check official club channels for late team-news changes.

More predictions today

Real Betis Balompié vs Málaga CF
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.56 • 61%
Villarreal CF vs RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
La Liga • Home Win @ 2.58 • 37%
Elche CF vs Valencia CF
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.49 • 64%
Athletic Club vs Real Sociedad de Fútbol
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.01 • 94%
Levante UD vs Club Atlético de Madrid
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.56 • 61%
RC Deportivo La Coruña vs CA Osasuna
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.97 • 48%

Share this prediction

Twitter / X Facebook WhatsApp Telegram LinkedIn Email
18+ · Affiliate disclosure: this site uses affiliate links. If you register via our Melbet links we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. 18+ | Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.org