Independent statistical football predictions · 18+ gamble responsibly · Melbet bonus

Paris vs AS Monaco — Prediction analysis

Ligue 1 • Sunday, 1 November 2026 • 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET

By XWhiz Data Team · Updated 2026-10-31 · Model Dixon-Coles v3 · Data: football-data.org · Methodology

All predictions for this competition Paris AS Monaco
XWHIZ STATISTICAL PICK
Away Win @ 1.34
71% ConfidenceValue +10%2 • Full Time
71%
Confidence
Paris
10%
Draw
19%
AS Monaco
71%
Bet Away Win on Melbet → Promo code KIKOS77 · welcome bonus up to $130

All markets & predicted odds

All markets & predicted oddsModel probabilityPick / oddsConfidence
1X210% / 19% / 71%Away Win @ 1.3471%
Double Chance29% / 90% / 81%1X / X2 / 1290%
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5 41% • Under 2.5 59%Over @ 2.3241%
Both Teams To ScoreYes 31% • No 69%BTTS Yes @ 3.2331%
Correct Score0-1 (19%)0-119%

Prediction analysis

We model the Paris vs AS Monaco match (Competition: Ligue 1) with a Dixon-Coles adjusted Poisson process. Estimated expected goals are 0.48–1.83 in favour of a neutral observer. The implied probabilities are P(Home) 10%, P(Draw) 19%, P(Away) 71%. The model recommendation is Away Win at fair odds of 1.34, with 71% confidence.

Most likely exact scores

Inside the score matrix, the three most probable final scores are 0-1 (19%) · 0-2 (17%) · 0-3 (10%).

Why Away Win?

How to approach this pick

Odds move as teams are confirmed, so compare prices across bookmakers shortly before kick-off. Stake only what you are comfortable losing and never chase losses.

Where to bet

If you register as a new customer at Melbet with code KIKOS77, you can claim a welcome offer — but any licensed bookmaker works. Responsible gambling: 18+. — Register with Melbet

Responsible gambling: our predictions are statistical analysis for information and entertainment — they are not a guarantee of profit. 18+. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. · Get responsible gambling help

Frequently asked questions

Who is the statistical favourite in Paris vs AS Monaco?

The Dixon-Coles model gives Paris a 10% chance, the draw 19% and AS Monaco 71%. With expected goals of 0.48–1.83, the recommended pick is Away Win at fair odds of 1.34 (71% confidence).

Is this prediction guaranteed?

No. Away Win is a probability estimate, not a guarantee. Statistical models reduce risk but betting always involves uncertainty. Only bet what you can afford to lose.

When does Paris vs AS Monaco kick off?

Kick-off: 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET on Sunday, 1 November 2026 (Ligue 1). Check official club channels for late team-news changes.

More predictions today

Liverpool vs Arsenal
Premier League • Home Win @ 2.76 • 34%
Real Betis Balompié vs Málaga CF
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.56 • 61%
Villarreal CF vs RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
La Liga • Home Win @ 2.58 • 37%
Elche CF vs Valencia CF
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.49 • 64%
Athletic Club vs Real Sociedad de Fútbol
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.01 • 94%
Levante UD vs Club Atlético de Madrid
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.56 • 61%

Share this prediction

Twitter / X Facebook WhatsApp Telegram LinkedIn Email
18+ · Affiliate disclosure: this site uses affiliate links. If you register via our Melbet links we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. 18+ | Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.org