Independent statistical football predictions · 18+ gamble responsibly · Melbet bonus

Frosinone Calcio vs Torino — Prediction analysis

Serie A • Sunday, 1 November 2026 • 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET

By XWhiz Data Team · Updated 2026-10-31 · Model Dixon-Coles v3 · Data: football-data.org · Methodology

All predictions for this competition Frosinone Calcio Torino
XWHIZ STATISTICAL PICK
Away Win @ 1.77
54% ConfidenceValue +2%2 • Full Time
54%
Confidence
Frosinone Calcio
24%
Draw
23%
Torino
54%
Bet Away Win on Melbet → Promo code KIKOS77 · welcome bonus up to $130

All markets & predicted odds

All markets & predicted oddsModel probabilityPick / oddsConfidence
1X224% / 23% / 54%Away Win @ 1.7754%
Double Chance46% / 76% / 77%1X / X2 / 1277%
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5 49% • Under 2.5 51%Over @ 1.9449%
Both Teams To ScoreYes 50% • No 50%BTTS Yes @ 250%
Correct Score0-1 (13%)0-113%

Prediction analysis

We model the Frosinone Calcio vs Torino match (Competition: Serie A) with a Dixon-Coles adjusted Poisson process. Estimated expected goals are 0.99–1.65 in favour of a neutral observer. The implied probabilities are P(Home) 24%, P(Draw) 23%, P(Away) 54%. The model recommendation is Away Win at fair odds of 1.77, with 54% confidence.

Most likely exact scores

Inside the score matrix, the three most probable final scores are 0-1 (13%) · 1-1 (11%) · 0-2 (10%).

Why Away Win?

How to approach this pick

Odds move as teams are confirmed, so compare prices across bookmakers shortly before kick-off. Stake only what you are comfortable losing and never chase losses.

Where to bet

If you register as a new customer at Melbet with code KIKOS77, you can claim a welcome offer — but any licensed bookmaker works. Responsible gambling: 18+. — Register with Melbet

Responsible gambling: our predictions are statistical analysis for information and entertainment — they are not a guarantee of profit. 18+. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. · Get responsible gambling help

Frequently asked questions

Who is the statistical favourite in Frosinone Calcio vs Torino?

The Dixon-Coles model gives Frosinone Calcio a 24% chance, the draw 23% and Torino 54%. With expected goals of 0.99–1.65, the recommended pick is Away Win at fair odds of 1.77 (54% confidence).

Is this prediction guaranteed?

No. Away Win is a probability estimate, not a guarantee. Statistical models reduce risk but betting always involves uncertainty. Only bet what you can afford to lose.

When does Frosinone Calcio vs Torino kick off?

Kick-off: 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET on Sunday, 1 November 2026 (Serie A). Check official club channels for late team-news changes.

More predictions today

Liverpool vs Arsenal
Premier League • Home Win @ 2.76 • 34%
Real Betis Balompié vs Málaga CF
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.56 • 61%
Villarreal CF vs RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
La Liga • Home Win @ 2.58 • 37%
Elche CF vs Valencia CF
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.49 • 64%
Athletic Club vs Real Sociedad de Fútbol
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.01 • 94%
Levante UD vs Club Atlético de Madrid
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.56 • 61%

Share this prediction

Twitter / X Facebook WhatsApp Telegram LinkedIn Email
18+ · Affiliate disclosure: this site uses affiliate links. If you register via our Melbet links we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. 18+ | Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.org