Independent statistical football predictions · 18+ gamble responsibly · Melbet bonus

FK Ural Youth vs FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod Youth — Prediction analysis

RUS M-League • Friday, 30 October 2026 • — FK Ural Youth vs FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod Youth

1 – 0
Final score
✓ Prediction correct
Our pick was: Home Win @ 1.56

By XWhiz Data Team · Updated 2026-10-31 · Model Dixon-Coles v3 · Data: football-data.org · Methodology

All predictions for this competition FK Ural Youth FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod Youth
XWHIZ STATISTICAL PICK
Home Win @ 1.56
61% ConfidenceValue +1%1 • Full Time
61%
Confidence
FK Ural Youth
61%
Draw
21%
FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod Youth
19%
Bet Home Win on Melbet → Promo code KIKOS77 · welcome bonus up to $130

All markets & predicted odds

All markets & predicted oddsModel probabilityPick / oddsConfidence
1X261% / 21% / 19%Home Win @ 1.5661%
Double Chance82% / 40% / 80%1X / X2 / 1282%
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5 52% • Under 2.5 48%Over @ 1.8352%
Both Teams To ScoreYes 49% • No 51%BTTS Yes @ 2.0449%
Correct Score1-0 (13%)1-013%

Prediction analysis

We model the FK Ural Youth vs FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod Youth match (Competition: RUS M-League) with a Dixon-Coles adjusted Poisson process. Estimated expected goals are 1.87–0.9 in favour of a neutral observer. The implied probabilities are P(Home) 61%, P(Draw) 21%, P(Away) 19%. The model recommendation is Home Win at fair odds of 1.56, with 61% confidence.

Most likely exact scores

Inside the score matrix, the three most probable final scores are 1-0 (13%) · 2-0 (11%) · 2-1 (10%).

Why Home Win?

How to approach this pick

Odds move as teams are confirmed, so compare prices across bookmakers shortly before kick-off. Stake only what you are comfortable losing and never chase losses.

Where to bet

If you register as a new customer at Melbet with code KIKOS77, you can claim a welcome offer — but any licensed bookmaker works. Responsible gambling: 18+. — Register with Melbet

Responsible gambling: our predictions are statistical analysis for information and entertainment — they are not a guarantee of profit. 18+. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. · Get responsible gambling help

Frequently asked questions

Who is the statistical favourite in FK Ural Youth vs FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod Youth?

The Dixon-Coles model gives FK Ural Youth a 61% chance, the draw 21% and FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod Youth 19%. With expected goals of 1.87–0.9, the recommended pick is Home Win at fair odds of 1.56 (61% confidence).

Is this prediction guaranteed?

No. Home Win is a probability estimate, not a guarantee. Statistical models reduce risk but betting always involves uncertainty. Only bet what you can afford to lose.

When does FK Ural Youth vs FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod Youth kick off?

Kick-off: — FK Ural Youth vs FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod Youth on Friday, 30 October 2026 (RUS M-League). Check official club channels for late team-news changes.

More predictions today

Chelsea vs Manchester United
Premier League • Home Win @ 1.18 • 81%
Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League • Home Win @ 1.01 • 96%
AFC Bournemouth vs Leeds United
Premier League • Home Win @ 2.07 • 46%
Coventry City vs Sunderland A
Premier League • Home Win @ 1.79 • 53%
Hull City A vs Ipswich Town
Premier League • Home Win @ 1.92 • 50%
Brentford vs Nottingham Forest
Premier League • Home Win @ 1.22 • 78%

Share this prediction

Twitter / X Facebook WhatsApp Telegram LinkedIn Email
18+ · Affiliate disclosure: this site uses affiliate links. If you register via our Melbet links we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. 18+ | Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.org